Ferndale Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Head Teacher
Mrs R Gillett
Deputy Head Teacher
Mrs R Sutton
Assistant Head Teachers
Mrs F Langford  – EYFS & Y1 phase
Miss Sykes – Inclusion & SENCO
Mr J Martin – T&L – Yr 2-4 Phase
Mr B Sansom – Curriculum-  Yr 5-6 phase

None class based teachers

Miss L Kennedy  HLTA
Miss Barnett HLTA
Miss Atkins HLTA
Miss Thompson HLTA

Class Teachers

N Mrs Lilly/ Miss Kennedy Mrs L Johnson

Mrs D Johnson

RHi

RHo  RW

Mrs Hinton

Miss Holmes

Mrs Walker/ Miss Kennedy

Mrs J Pullin

Mrs H Morrell

Mrs H Hillier

1FO  1W

1K

Miss Fletcher / Mrs O’Connor

Mrs Walters

Mr Kennard

Mrs K Jheeta

Mrs J Davies

2R

2C

2M

Miss Robathan

Miss Chana

Mr Morrall

Mrs K Griffiths

Mrs R Riddout

3D

3W

3A

Mrs Tycer

Mr Wood

Mrs Anderson

Mrs C Hemming

Mrs M Kirk

4H

4N

4F

Miss Halstead

Mrs Nokes

Mr Finlan

Mrs C Heywood

Mrs J Moore

5H

5M

5D

Mrs Hobbs

Mr Moore

Mr Duggan

Mrs S Rumsby
6T

6C

Miss Cross

Mrs Harders

Mrs S Killoch

Support Staff

Support Staff

Support Staff

Mrs M Hall
Miss R Warr
Miss A Parker
Mrs L Deeley – on maternity leave
Mrs D Baker
Mrs B Klair – on maternity leave
Miss D Johnson
Mrs T Stanford
Miss A Brittin
Mrs B Hyslop
Mrs V Smith
Miss M Brailsford

Learning Zone Support Staff

Miss M Brailsford
Mrs J Sparkes
Mrs C Virdee
Mrs A Thynne

Early Zone – top building

Miss S Jonas
Mrs J Walls

Middle zone – middle building

Mrs W Cliff
Mrs A Rackham
Mrs J Prigg
Mrs S Butler
Mrs V Smith

Apprentices

Miss C Christopher
Miss S McConville
Miss L Pedley
Miss B Green
Mr S Faulkner

Office Staff

Mrs Grant Business Manager
Mrs Newbery Senior Administration
Mrs Swinnerton Administration
Bhabinder Dhillon Clerk to Governors

Technical staff

Mr A Callow
Mr G Massey

Parent Support Advisor

Miss C Hall

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs C Newbery Principal Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs P Williams
Mrs N Aggrawal
Mrs J Treadwell
Mrs C Uebersax
Miss L Williamson
Mrs K Manning
Mrs F Saunders
Mrs M Roberts
Mrs D Kaur
Miss H Hawkins
Mrs A Hodgson
Mrs M Woodward

Site Staff

Mr D Cooper Care taker
Mrs T Young Cleaner
Mrs M Thomason Cleaner
Mrs N Seeney Cleaner
Mrs L Copson Cleaner
Mrs R Kaur Cleaner
Mrs K Cole Cleaner
Mrs V Dutt Cleaner
Mrs S  Lal Cleaner
Mrs P Eade Cleaner

Cleaning staff

Mrs. P. Eades
Mrs. M Thomason
Mrs. N. Seeney

Kitchen Staff

Mrs. A. Smalling – Head Cook
Mr. B. Virk
Mrs. P. Kaur
Miss A. Handley

Peripatetic music Staff

Kathy Young
Merle Calderbank
Ben Smith
Ben Sheppard

Crossing Patrol

Mrs Gibbs

First Aid Staff

Miss. J. Walls
Miss L. Banfield
Miss A. Brittin