Ferndale Staff

Senior Management

Mrs. R. Gillett– Head Teacher & DSL
Mrs. R. Sutton – Deputy Head
Mr. J. Martin– Assistant Head
Mrs. F. Langford – Assistant Head
Miss C. Sykes – Assistant Head

Non class based Teachers

Mrs. M. Hussain

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Miss H.Barnett
Miss A. Parker
Miss L. Atkins
Miss L. Kennedy

Class Teachers

Foundation years (N)
Mrs. R. Lilly
Mrs L. Walker

Foundation years (R)
(RQ) – Mrs. S. Quinney
(RK) – Mr N. Kennard
(RCH) – Miss C. Holmes

Year 1
(1F/1O) – Miss E. Fletcher/Mrs J O’Connor
(1S) – Mr R. Skinner
(1W) – Mrs E. Wheatley

Year 2
(2M) – Mr. L. Morrall
(2R) – Miss R. Robathan
(2W) – Mr L. Wood

Year 3
(3D) – Mr M. Duggan
(3F) – Mr. B. Finlan
(3P) – Mrs S. Petrie

Year 4
(4H) – Mrs. T. Harders
(4R) – Mr M. Ray
(4N)- Mrs M. Nokes

Year 5

(5S) Mr. B. Sansom
(5I) – Mrs S. Ives

Year 6
(6C) – Miss A. Cross
(6T) – Mrs. J. Tycer

Support Staff

Mrs. L. Johnson
Mrs. S. Butler
Miss A. Brittin
Mrs. L. Bird
Mrs. C. Heywood
Miss D. Rowley
Mrs. J. Smith
Mrs. V. Smith

Mrs. L. Winpenny
Mrs. C. Hemming
Miss M. Egginton
Mrs. L. Heyes
Mrs. D. Downes
Mrs. J. Moore
Mrs. B. Hyslop
Mrs. A. Rackham
Mrs. J. Prigg
Mrs. S. Rumsby

Mrs. K. Griffiths
Mrs. R. Ridout
Mrs. S. Hardcastle
Mrs. D. Baker
Mrs. J. Sparkes
Mrs. J. Davies
Mrs. H. Hillier
Mrs. F. Saunders
Mrs. T. Stanford
Mrs. W. Cliff
Mrs. M. Roberts

Mrs. C. Virdee
Mrs. K. Jeeta
Miss L. Banfield
Mrs. B. Klair
Miss J. Walls
Mrs. H. Morrall
Mrs M. Kirk
Mrs J. Pullen
Miss A. Smalling
Miss D. Johnson
Mrs V. Green

Other Staff

Peripatetic Music Staff

Miss Dolan – Violin Teacher
Miss C. Crosdale – Steel Pans
Mrs. M. Calderbank – Woodwind Teacher
Mr Shepherd – Ukulele Teacher
Mr Smith – Woodwind Teacher

First Aid Staff

Miss. J. Walls
Miss L. Banfield
Miss A. Brittin

Cleaning staff

Mrs. P. Eades
Mrs. M Thomason
Mrs. N. Seeney

Kitchen Staff

Mrs. A. Smalling – Head Cook
Mr. B. Virk
Mrs. P. Kaur
Miss A. Handley

Admin and Site Staff

Mrs. C. Newbery – Administrator/Principal Dinner Supervisor
Mrs. M. Swinnerton – Administrator
Mrs. P. Grant – Business Manager
Mr. A. Callow – ICT Technician/Network Manager
Mr. G. Massey – ICT Technician
Mr. D. Cooper – Site Manager/Lunchtime supervisor